fbpx
FSTMC6BL
FSTMC6BL

FSTMC6BL

Category:

Description

OptiCam ST Simplex Connector

Fibre Optic Connectors ST 62.5/125 m multimode simplex connector for 900µm tight-buffered fiber installation. no need to ask too much, BUY NOW. give you less time termination with more confidence of use life warranty. work in perfection with us FPS-ENP.

see our other product and get your exclusive promo at our Official Tokopedia. SELL!!! SELL!!!

reach the biggest benefit with us, to take a lead in every condition and grab the whole world inside your hands. trust us and make you rule the top part of your biggest achievements. Best product, Best service, the Best partner you get to make the perfect move and earn a big impact in your life.

Panduit FSTMC6BL Specifications

Note Intended for use in fixed installations which are outside the scope of RoHS
Polish Type Pre-Polished
Fiber Type OM2
Connection Type ST
Sub Brand OptiCam
Application Used in fiber optic backbone and horizontal applications for high-speed data transmission.
Body Style Simplex
Color Black
Boot Color Black
Backbone Color Natural
Fiber Diameter (µm) 62.5
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C) 60
Maximum Operating Temperature (°F) 140
Maximum Installation Temperature (°F) 108
Maximum Installation Temperature (°C) 42
Minimum Operating Temperature (°F) 32
Minimum Installation Temperature (°C) 38
Minimum Installation Temperature (°F) 100
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) 0.3
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) 20
Standards Met TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-2 compliant; exceeds TIA/EIA-568-D.3 requirements
Product Type ST Simplex Connector

Packaging Detail

UPC 07498321555
Std. Pkg. Qty. 1
Std. Pkg. Volume (cf) 0.0038
Std. Ctn. Qty. 10
Std. Ctn. Volume (cf) 0.0378

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FSTMC6BL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *