Previous
Previous Product Image

NK 2F OM3 1.6MM LSZH PC LC TO SC – 5M

Rp405.000
Next

NK 2F OM3 1.6MM LSZH PC LC TO SC – 15M

Rp634.000
Next Product Image

NK 2F OM3 1.6MM LSZH PC LC TO SC – 10M

Rp520.000

NKFPX2ELLSSM001

NetKey 2-fiber OM3 LC to SC patch cord low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated with1.6mm jacketed cable.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

Specifications

Fiber Type OM3
Number of Fibers 2
Connector 1 Type LC Duplex
Connector 2 Type SC Duplex
Sub Brand NetKey®
Flammability Rating LSZH
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB) 0.3
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB) 26
Overall Length (ft.) 3.2
Overall Length (m) 1
Fiber Diameter (µm) 50
Outer Diameter (In.) 0.06
Outer Diameter (mm) 1.6
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C) 60
Maximum Operating Temperature (°F) 140
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C) -10
Minimum Operating Temperature (°F) 14
Maximum Installation Temperature (°C) 60
Maximum Installation Temperature (°F) 140
Minimum Installation Temperature (°C) -10
Minimum Installation Temperature (°F) 14
Resistance Properties Flame-Resistant
Cable Color Aqua
Environment Indoor
Standards Met TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10, RoHS Compliant
Application Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers, at the desk and network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.
Body Style Duplex
Product Type Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Boot Color Aqua
Part Features Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “NK 2F OM3 1.6MM LSZH PC LC TO SC – 10M”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *